Schedule – revised 10th July 2015

 

Due to the late withdrawal of the Haudenosaunee team, the schedule has been revised.

Pool play takes place from 23rd July until 28th July, with a rest day for all teams on 27th July. From 29th July to 1st August the play is split into a Championship bracket plus a Platinum Division in which teams will be reseeded to play countries they have not played. They will play 2 Division Games and then be re-ranked for classification matches.

Pool APool BPool C
USAScotlandJapan
AustraliaCzech Republic
CanadaGermanyNew Zealand
EnglandFinlandIsrael
WalesColombiaRepublic of Korea

Pool Play

Thursday 23rd July

#DAYTimeHome TeamResultAway TeamPitch
1Thu 23-Jul12:00Czech Republic2-28Australia1
2Thu 23-Jul12:30Finland11-7Colombia2
4Thu 23-Jul15:00Wales2-19England2
5Thu 23-Jul17:00Japan9-8New Zealand1
6Thu 23-Jul17:30USA15-9Canada2
7Thu 23-Jul19:30Scotland16-9Germany1
3Thu 23-JulRepublic of Korea3-2Israel1
Back to top

Friday 24th July

#DAYTimeHome TeamResultAway TeamPitch
8Fri 24-JulIsrael0-19New Zealand1
9Fri 24-Jul12:00Republic of Korea10-12Colombia1
10Fri 24-Jul12:30England12-5Japan2
11Fri 24-Jul14:30Germany20-4Finland1
12Fri 24-Jul17:00Czech Republic8-19Scotland1
13Fri 24-Jul17:30Wales0-19USA2
14Fri 24-Jul19:30Australia10-11Canada1
Back to top

Saturday 25th July

#DAYTimeHome TeamResultAway TeamPitch
15Sat 25-Jul9:30Japan20-2Republic of Korea1
17Sat 25-Jul14:30Czech Republic6-13Germany1
18Sat 25-Jul15:00Canada9-8England2
19Sat 25-Jul17:00Wales11-10New Zealand1
20Sat 25-Jul17:30Colombia2-18Scotland2
21Sat 25-Jul19:30USA19-6Australia1
16Sat 25-JulFinland12-0Israel1
Back to top

Sunday 26th July

#DAYTimeHome TeamResultAway TeamPitch
23Sun 26-Jul12:00Germany18-1Colombia1
24Sun 26-Jul12:30Finland11-13Czech Republic2
25Sun 26-Jul14:30Canada12-3Wales1
26Sun 26-Jul17:00Scotland2-16Japan1
27Sun 26-Jul17:30New Zealand20-1Republic of Korea2
28Sun 26-Jul19:30England13-14Australia1
22Sun 26-JulIsrael0-18USA1
Back to top

Monday 27th July
Common rest day – no games

Tuesday 28th July

#DAYTimeHome TeamResultAway TeamPitch
29Tue 28-Jul9:30Colombia7-22Czech Republic1
31Tue 28-Jul14:30New Zealand17-6Germany1
32Tue 28-Jul15:00Australia19-3Wales2
33Tue 28-Jul17:00Scotland21-9Finland1
34Tue 28-Jul17:30Canada20-0Republic of Korea2
35Tue 28-Jul19:30England4-19USA1
30Tue 28-JulJapan21-1Israel1
Back to top

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE SCHEDULE FOR THE GAMES IN BRACKET PLAY WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE UNTIL THE END OF THE LAST GAME ON 27TH JULY. BE ADVISED THAT THERE MAY BE SOME GAME TIME / PITCH CHANGES.

Bracket Play

Championship Bracket: Wednesday 29th July & Thursday 30th July

#DAYTimeHome TeamResultAway TeamPitch
36Wed 29-JulTBCPool A 2nd place#7 Seed (Pools B&C)1
37Wed 29-JulTBCPool A 3rd place#6 Seed (Pools B&C)1
39Wed 29-JulTBCPool A 1st place#8 Seed (Pools B&C)1
41Wed 29-JulTBCPool A 4th placePool A 5th place1
43Thu 30-JulTBCLoser Game 39Loser Game 412
46Thu 30-JulTBCLoser Game 36Loser Game 372
47Thu 30-JulTBCWinner Game 39Winner Game 411
49Thu 30-JulTBCWinner Game 36Winner Game 371
Back to top

Platinum Division: Wednesday 29th July & Thursday 30th July

#DAYTimeHome TeamResultAway TeamPitch
38Wed 29-JulTBCP-AP-B2
40Wed 29-JulTBCP-CP-D2
42Wed 29-JulTBCP-EP-F1
44Thu 30-JulTBCP-AP-D1
45Thu 30-JulTBCP-BP-E1
48Thu 30-JulTBCP-CP-F2
Back to top

 

Final Placement & Medal Games

Friday 31st July & Saturday 1st August

#DAYTimeHome TeamResultAway TeamPitch
50Fri 31-Jul9:30Republic of Korea11-3Israel1
51Fri 31-Jul10:00Germany9-5Czech Republic2
52Fri 31-Jul12:00Finland11-8Colombia1
53Fri 31-Jul14:30Wales14-12Scotland1
54Sat 01-Aug9:30Japan8-10New Zealand1
55Sat 01-Aug12:15Australia9-10England2
56Sat 01-Aug15:00USA8-9Canada2
Back to top

 Posted by at 13:18